Event Results

Aust Title - Heats


Murray Bridge, Apr 25, 2014

Round One
Heat 1

1.W81 Gary Higgs, 2. N17 Lachlan Onley, 3. Q2 Steve Pearce, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. Q26 Sean Black, 6. T79 Jason McPherson, 7. V9 Shane Belk, 8. Q24 Jack Childs, 9. S22 Paul Blenkiron. DNS: S89 Luke Dodding. 

Heat 2
1. N111 Wayne Brims, 2. S8 David Gartner, 3. S47 Michael Miller, 4. S3 Russell Worthley, 5. W25 Rob Bawdon, 6. S46 Wayne Vickers (11 laps), 7. V24 David McKenzie (11), 8. S77 Bill Miller (6), 9. N33 Mark Towers (2), 10. W4 Bert Vosbergen (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.515, Fastest Lap: 14.336 N111 Wayne Brims

Heat 3
1. Q33 Wayne Randall, 2. S36 Ryan Alexander, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 4. N76 Ian Brims, 5. N63 Tony Barklimore, 6. T2 Jarrod Harper, 7. Q44 Trent Wilson, 8. V3 Mick Nicola, 9. S87 Robby Marchant, 10. W82 Dustin Higgs (6). 

Heat 4
1. Q97 Jason Campbell, 2. Q36 Darren Kane, 3. V2 Peter Nicola, 4. S22 Callum Harper, 5. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 6. S52 Michael Brown, 7. W14 Peter Lyall, 8. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 9. Q63 Justin Smithwick. 

Heat 5
1. T4 Sam Hughes, 2. T8 Steve Latham, 3. A1 Matt Pascoe, 4. W77 Kodee Brown, 5. S23 Kaleb Perrett, 6. Q10 Steve Jordan, 7. T6 Brad Smith, 8. S99 Stephen Schwarz, 9. N7 Wayne Dick, 10. W68 Rob Knox. 

Round Two
Heat 6
1. N111 Wayne Brims, 2. V9 Shane Belk, 3. S52 Michael Brown, 4. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 5. N63 Tony Barklimore, 6. W81 Gary Higgs, 7. Q36 Darren Kane (10), 8. W14 Peter Lyall (4). DNS: W82 Dustin Higgs, Q89 Luke Dodding. 

Heat 7
1. W77 Kodee Brown, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. A1 Matt Pascoe, 4. Q10 Steve Jordan, 5. S23 Kaleb Perrett, 6. T6 Brad Smith, 7. N33 Mark Towers, 8. Q24 Jack Childs (9 laps), 9. Q15 Gavin Northfield (1). DNS: V24 David Mackenzie. 

Heat 8
1. V2 Peter Nicola, 2. V0 Lucas Roberts, 3. T79 Jason McPherson, 4. S8 David Gartner, 5. Q44 Trent Wilson, 6. S46 Wayne Vickers, 7. T22 Jarrod Harper, 8. S3 Russell Worthley, 9. N7 Wayne Dick, 10. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr.

Heat 9
1. V3 Mick Nicola, 2. S36 Ryan Alexander, 3. S77 Bill Miller, 4. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 5. N17 Lachlan Onley, 6. T8 Steve Latham, 7. Q33 Wayne Randall, 8. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 9. S47 Michael Miller, 10. N76 Ian Brims. 

Heat 10
1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. Q97 Jason Campbell, 3 Q2 Steve Pearce, 4. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 5. W25 Rob Bawdon, 6. S87 Robby Marchant, 7. S99 Steve Schwarz, 8. W68 Rob Knox, 9. T4 Sam Hughes (5 laps). 

Riound Three
Heat 11
1. T8 Steve Latham, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. Q44 Trent Wilson, 4. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 5. V0 Lucas Roberts, 6. Q33 Wayne Randall, 7. S8 Dave Gartner, 8. T79 Jason McPherson, 9. S23 Kaleb Perrett, 10. Q15 Gavin Northfield. 

Heat 12
1. N63 Tony Barklimore, 2. T22 Callum Harper, 3. S99 Steve Schwarz, 4. W25 Rob Bawdon, 5. Q63 Justin Smithwick, 6. S3 Russell Worthley, 7. Q10 Steve Jordan (7 laps), 8. S87 Robby Marchant (4). DNS: Q36 Darren Kane. 

Heat 13
1. T2 Jarrod Harper, 2. T6 Brad Smith, 3. S36 Ryan Alexander, 4. Q2 Steve Pearce, 5. V9 Shane Belk, 6. S46 Wayne Vickers, 7. S47 Michael Miller (10 laps), 8. T4 Sam Hughes (4). DNS: W14 Peter Lyall, S22 Paul Blenkiron. 

Heat 14
1. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 2. S52 Michael Brown, 3. A1 Matt Pascoe, 4. V2 Peter Nicola, 5. W77 Kodee Brown, 6. N7 Wayne Dick, 7. N111 Wayne Brims, 8. Q24 Jack Childs (11 laps), 9. W4 Bert Vosbergen (11), DNS: V24 David McKenzie. 

Heat 15
1. N17 Lachlan Onley, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. S77 Bill Miller, 4. N76 Ian Brims, 5. V3 Mick Nicola, 6. W68 Rob Knox, 7. Q97 Jason Campbell, 8. N33 Mark Towers (11 laps). DNS: W82 Dustin Higgs, Luke Dodding. 

Offical Points - Night 1

1

T22

Callum Harper

81

2

N111

Wayne Brims

80

3

S36

Ryan Alexander

79

4

N17

Lachlan Onley

77

5

V2

Peter Nicola

76

6

T8

Steven Latham

74

7

W81

Gary Higgs

74

8

Q97

Jason Campbell

72

9

Q26

Sean Black

69

10

A1

Matt Pascoe

69

11

W77

Kodee Brown

66

12

Q2

Steve Pearce

63

13

N63

Tony Barklimore

62

14

S52

Michael Brown

61

15

V0

Lucas Roberts

58

16

V16

Ash Bergmeier

55

17

V3

Mick Nicola

55

18

T2

Jarrod Harper

54

19

Q33

Wayne Randall

54

20

S8

David Gartner

53

21

S77

Bill Miller

52

22

V9

Shane Belk

49

23

T4

Sam Hughes

47

24

T6

Brad Smith

46

25

Q44

Trent Wilson

44

26

V23

Mick Nicola Jnr

44

27

W25

Rob Bawdon

43

28

T79

Jason Mcpherson

39

29

N76

Ian Brims

38

30

S99

Stephen Schwarz

37

31

S47

Michael Miller

36

32

Q36

Darren Kane

36

33

Q63

Justin Smithwick

35

34

Q10

Steve Jordan

35

35

S3

Russell Worthley

33

36

S23

Kaleb Perrett

31

37

S46

Wayne Vickers

30

38

W4

Bert Vosbergen

26

39

S22

Paul Blenkiron

22

40

S87

Robby Marchant

21

41

W68

Rob Knox

20

42

N7

Wayne Dick

20

43

N33

Mark Towers

19

44

Q24

Jack Childs

18

45

Q15

Gavin Northfield

15

46

W14

Peter Lyall

14

47

V24

David Mackenzie

8

48

W82

Dustin Higgs

4

49

S89

Luke Dodding

0

 

 

Track Details:
Lot 47 Kennett Rd, Murray Bridge East SA 5253 ‎

* Subject to change without notice & depends on weather. Please check track website http://murraybridgespeedway.com/